New Built 2 Room (1+1) Apartment for Sale in Alanya — Green Town

New Built 2 Room (1+1) Apartment for Sale in Alanya — Green Town Exterior - 1
New Built 2 Room (1+1) Apartment for Sale in Alanya — Green Town Exterior - 2
New Built 2 Room (1+1) Apartment for Sale in Alanya — Green Town Facilities - 3
New Built 2 Room (1+1) Apartment for Sale in Alanya — Green Town Facilities - 4
New Built 2 Room (1+1) Apartment for Sale in Alanya — Green Town Facilities - 5
New Built 2 Room (1+1) Apartment for Sale in Alanya — Green Town Facilities - 6
New Built 2 Room (1+1) Apartment for Sale in Alanya — Green Town Facilities - 7
New Built 2 Room (1+1) Apartment for Sale in Alanya — Green Town Facilities - 8
New Built 2 Room (1+1) Apartment for Sale in Alanya — Green Town Facilities - 9
New Built 2 Room (1+1) Apartment for Sale in Alanya — Green Town Interior - 10
New Built 2 Room (1+1) Apartment for Sale in Alanya — Green Town Interior - 11
New Built 2 Room (1+1) Apartment for Sale in Alanya — Green Town Interior - 12
New Built 2 Room (1+1) Apartment for Sale in Alanya — Green Town Interior - 13
New Built 2 Room (1+1) Apartment for Sale in Alanya — Green Town Interior - 14
ID: 10155 Resale

Price: €74,000

Last update: 17 Day
1+1, Apartment
€74,000

55m²

|

1 Bath

|

1 Balcony

|

€1,345/m²

|

More info
More info

Details

Property id
Property id 10155
Location
Location Mahmutlar, Alanya
Type
Type Resale
Total floor
Total floor 5
Floor
Floor 3
Building age
Building age 1
Furniture status
Furniture status Unfurnished
Distances
To shopping
To shopping 200 m
To beach
To beach 1.2 km
To the center of city
To the center of city 13 km
To airport
To airport 30km

Property features

24/7 Camera

Description

1-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Green Town Mahmutlar

Some apartments arrive fully decorated, leaving little room for imagination. Others, like this 1-bedroom apartment for sale in Mahmutlar’s Green Town, invite you to shape every corner according to your own taste.
Priced at €79,000, this 55 m² home on the 3rd floor of a 5-storey new building offers a practical blend of investment logic and personal freedom. You get a modern structure, a functional interior, and a price that stands comfortably below the local average — a rare mix for anyone exploring real estate in Alanya with long-term value in mind.

Situated just 1.2 kilometres from the beach, the location gives you both convenience and calm. You can walk to cafes and markets within minutes, yet return to a quiet, sunny apartment that feels made for balance.

Modern Mediterranean Architecture with Open Surroundings