3-Bedroom Duplex Apartment For Sale in Mahmutlar • Large Terrace

3-Bedroom Duplex Apartment For Sale in Mahmutlar • Large Terrace Exterior - 1
3-Bedroom Duplex Apartment For Sale in Mahmutlar • Large Terrace Interior - 2
3-Bedroom Duplex Apartment For Sale in Mahmutlar • Large Terrace Interior - 3
3-Bedroom Duplex Apartment For Sale in Mahmutlar • Large Terrace Interior - 4
3-Bedroom Duplex Apartment For Sale in Mahmutlar • Large Terrace Interior - 5
3-Bedroom Duplex Apartment For Sale in Mahmutlar • Large Terrace Interior - 6
3-Bedroom Duplex Apartment For Sale in Mahmutlar • Large Terrace Interior - 7
3-Bedroom Duplex Apartment For Sale in Mahmutlar • Large Terrace Interior - 8
3-Bedroom Duplex Apartment For Sale in Mahmutlar • Large Terrace Interior - 9
3-Bedroom Duplex Apartment For Sale in Mahmutlar • Large Terrace Interior - 10
3-Bedroom Duplex Apartment For Sale in Mahmutlar • Large Terrace Interior - 11
3-Bedroom Duplex Apartment For Sale in Mahmutlar • Large Terrace Facilities - 12
3-Bedroom Duplex Apartment For Sale in Mahmutlar • Large Terrace Exterior - 13
3-Bedroom Duplex Apartment For Sale in Mahmutlar • Large Terrace Facilities - 14
3-Bedroom Duplex Apartment For Sale in Mahmutlar • Large Terrace Facilities - 15
ID: 9779 Resale

Price: €330,000

Last update: 03 December 2025 12:40
3+1, Villa (Layout_type_duplex)
€330,000

179m²

|

2 Bath

|

1 Balcony

|

€1,844/m²

|

More info
More info

Details

Property id
Property id 9779
Location
Location Mahmutlar, Alanya
Type
Type Resale
Total floor
Total floor 2
Floor
Floor 1
Building age
Building age 10
Heating_system
Heating_system Air conditioning
Furniture status
Furniture status Fully Furnished
Distances
To shopping
To shopping 200 m
To beach
To beach 1 km
To the center of city
To the center of city 15 km
To airport
To airport 25km

Property features

24/7 Camera

Description

A Spacious Duplex Offering Light, Privacy and Strong ROI

Some homes welcome you with an instant sense of openness, and this duplex creates exactly that effect. Wide glazing, generous circulation and a clean, well-maintained interior give the property a calm, breathable character. The classic Mediterranean exterior blends with modern interiors, while the large terraces and bright rooms make the home attractive for families, long-term users and investors seeking high rental income potential.

Winter-Ready Living Area with a Full-Size Fireplace

The living room stands out immediately thanks to its broad layout and natural light. Circular planning and wide openings add a sense of volume, while double-layer gypsum details and recessed lighting elevate the interior far above a typical seasonal apartment. The neutral furniture supports a clean, relaxed atmosphere.