Affordable Apartment in Alanya Castle area

Affordable Apartment in Alanya Castle area Interior - 1
Affordable Apartment in Alanya Castle area Interior - 2
Affordable Apartment in Alanya Castle area Interior - 3
Affordable Apartment in Alanya Castle area Interior - 4
Affordable Apartment in Alanya Castle area Interior - 5
Affordable Apartment in Alanya Castle area Interior - 6
Affordable Apartment in Alanya Castle area Interior - 7
Affordable Apartment in Alanya Castle area Interior - 8
Affordable Apartment in Alanya Castle area Interior - 9
Affordable Apartment in Alanya Castle area Interior - 10
ID: 9524 Resale
City center
Affordable Apartment in Alanya Castle area Interior - 1
Affordable Apartment in Alanya Castle area Interior - 2
Affordable Apartment in Alanya Castle area Interior - 3
Affordable Apartment in Alanya Castle area Interior - 4
Affordable Apartment in Alanya Castle area Interior - 5
Affordable Apartment in Alanya Castle area Interior - 6
Affordable Apartment in Alanya Castle area Interior - 7
Affordable Apartment in Alanya Castle area Interior - 8
Affordable Apartment in Alanya Castle area Interior - 9
Affordable Apartment in Alanya Castle area Interior - 10

Price: €100,000

Last update: 25 November 2025 15:04
2+1, Apartment
€100,000

110m²

|

1 Bath

|

2 Balcony

|

€909/m²

|

More info
More info

Details

Property id
Property id 9524
Location
Location Çarşı, Alanya
Type
Type Resale
Total floor
Total floor 5
Floor
Floor 1
Building age
Building age 15
Heating_system
Heating_system Air conditioning
Furniture status
Furniture status Fully Furnished
Distances
To shopping
To shopping 100 m
To beach
To beach 400 m
To the center of city
To the center of city 1 km
To airport
To airport 55km

Property features

24/7 Camera

Description

When searching for apartments for sale in Alanya, most buyers expect high prices due to its unique location inside the historic peninsula. However, this furnished 4 room apartment with 110 m² living space and only 400 meters from the sea stands out as a cheap apartment in Alanya Castle compared to other homes in the area. It offers a balance of affordability, history, and lifestyle — making it suitable both for families and investors.

Interior Design and the Living Atmosphere in this Apartment in Alanya

This apartment already has a distinctive soul. Rather than a sterile, brand-new feeling, it delivers an authentic atmosphere:

  • Living Room: Traditional Turkish rugs, ethnic cushions, and classic wall decorations create a warm, lived-in vibe. The seating is comfortable though a bit aged, with bright tones adding freshness. Buyers seeking a modern touch may consider reupholstery or new furniture, but the current setup is fully usable.