Bargain 1-Bedroom Sea View Apartment for sale in Alanya

Bargain 1-Bedroom Sea View Apartment for sale in Alanya Exterior - 1
Bargain 1-Bedroom Sea View Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 2
Bargain 1-Bedroom Sea View Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 3
Bargain 1-Bedroom Sea View Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 4
Bargain 1-Bedroom Sea View Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 5
Bargain 1-Bedroom Sea View Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 6
Bargain 1-Bedroom Sea View Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 7
Bargain 1-Bedroom Sea View Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 8
Bargain 1-Bedroom Sea View Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 9
Bargain 1-Bedroom Sea View Apartment for sale in Alanya Exterior - 10
Bargain 1-Bedroom Sea View Apartment for sale in Alanya Facilities - 11
ID: 10594 Resale

Price: Sold

Last update: 15 December 2025 17:45

Details

Property id
Property id 10594
Location
Location Demirtaş, Alanya
Type
Type Resale
Total floor
Total floor 7
Floor
Floor 5
Building age
Building age 2
Heating system
Heating system Air conditioning
Furniture status
Furniture status Fully Furnished
Distances
To shopping
To shopping 100 m
To beach
To beach 500 m
To the center of city
To the center of city 20 km
To airport
To airport 20km

Property features

24/7 Camera

Description

In the current Alanya property market, where €61,000 often buys very dated resale stock, this apartment offers a two-year-old residence with pool, sauna, fitness and sea view.

Astra Suit Residence in Demirtas gives you a compact, fully furnished 1 bedroom home at a price point that still feels like a true entry ticket into real estate in Alanya.

The logic is straightforward. You pay €61,000 for 60 m² in a 2-year-old building, roughly €1,020 per m², inside a complex with full social facilities and a 500 m walk to the beach. Furniture is already in place, the residence presents as modern, and the location sits on the Alanya–Gazipasa side of town with easy access to the airport.

This is the kind of apartment for sale that appeals to buyers who think in numbers: “Is it new? Will it rent? Does the price make sense?” If those three answers are positive, the investment starts to work on day one.

Why €61,000 Here Is a Strong Value Play

Most low-ticket homes in Alanya come with clear compromises. Many sit in older buildings, far from facilities, or in blocks where common areas show heavy wear. This unit changes that picture.

Key value points:

  • Young building age: Only 2 years, so you benefit from modern standards and reduced surprise maintenance.

  • Ready-to-use package: Fully furnished interior that supports both immediate occupation and fast listing for rental income.

  • Facilities included: Pool, children’s pool, sauna, fitness, green areas and on-site caretaker.

  • Walkable beach distance: 500 m to the sea, which is a real daily walking distance, not just a marketing line.

  • Airport-friendly side of Alanya: Shorter driving time to Gazipasa International Airport (GZP), which matters for frequent travellers and holiday guests.

For an entry-level investor who wants a realistic ROI and a simple route to rental income, these fundamentals carry more weight than elaborate design stories.

Location Advantage: Beach Access and Fast Airport Transfers

Demirtas attracts buyers who look ahead. Prices remain lower than in central districts, yet the area benefits from clean beaches, more space and strong access to Gazipasa airport.

From Astra Suit Residence you reach the beach in around 500 m. That distance lets owners and guests turn swimming and walking by the sea into a daily habit. There is no need for long transfers or crowded beachfront noise directly under the windows.

The “close to airport” advantage is a practical superpower here. Owners land at Gazipasa, pick up a transfer and arrive at the apartment in a short drive, without crossing the full length of Alanya. Weekend trips become realistic, and repeat holiday visitors appreciate the reduced travel time.

For anyone planning to generate rental income, quick and simple access is a clear selling point. Guests often choose apartments that allow them to move from plane to pool as fast as possible.

Residence Facilities Designed for Holiday Living and Rentals

Astra Suit Residence sits firmly in the “modern, compact, full-facility” category. The aim is not show-off luxury, but a complete, efficient set of functions that support holiday use, seasonal stays and long-term living.

Residents benefit from:

  • Outdoor pool for daily swimming

  • Children’s pool for younger guests

  • Sauna that keeps the residence attractive in cooler months

  • Fitness area for simple workouts

  • Green area that softens the built environment

  • Barbecue area for social evenings

  • Open car park for owners and guests

  • 24/7 camera security and caretaker for peace of mind

  • Generator for extra stability

  • Cable TV–satellite infrastructure already in place

For a small investor, this package matters. The apartment is not just four walls; it is part of a residence that advertises itself well on booking platforms: pool, kids’ pool, sauna, gym, security, parking, walk to beach, close to airport. These bullet points help drive occupancy and protect rental income potential.

Interior: Modern and Clean, No Renovation Plan Needed

Inside, the main advantage is not artistic design but the fact that everything looks modern, neutral and ready to use.

White walls and glossy light flooring keep the spaces bright and easy to maintain. The open-plan living room and kitchen create a simple everyday layout: cook, eat, relax and then step out to the balcony.

The kitchen uses white cabinets with dark worktops and backsplash. The look reads as modern and straightforward. Lines stay clean, and surfaces wipe down easily, which is important when different guests use the space over time.

Furnishings follow the same theme. There is a functional seating group in the living area, a bedroom set, and basic pieces that allow a new owner or tenant to start living here from day one. The apartment does its job immediately, without a long shopping list or renovation budget.

Bedroom and Bathroom Focused on Practical Comfort

The bedroom offers enough space for a double bed and storage, with a distinctive round window that adds character and natural light. Neutral tones allow two paths: keep it simple for short-term rentals or build a softer, more personal look with textiles and lamps for private use.

The bathroom uses grey stone-look tiles and a glass shower cabin. The impression is modern, clean and low maintenance. Fixtures and finishes do not suggest urgent upgrading. This supports a key feeling many buyers want in an entry-level investment: “I can sign, get the title deed, and use it immediately without a major project.”

Balcony with Sea and Mountain View as a Daily Bonus

The long balcony with glass railing is one of the strongest parts of the apartment. It extends the living area and creates an outdoor room that you can use for much of the year.

From here you see the sea, city lights and mountains. A small table and two chairs transform it into a breakfast corner, work-from-home spot or evening relaxation zone. For rental marketing, a single good balcony photo that shows the view and seating often becomes the hero image that wins bookings.

Who This Apartment Really Suits

This is not a trophy piece for design collectors. It is a practical asset for buyers who want a smart entry into homes in Alanya without overextending their budget.

Small “Buy and Hold” Investors

If your goal is to buy a unit, put it into the rental market and hold it for capital appreciation, this apartment fits well. You get:

  • A young building with modern systems

  • Facilities that tourists and seasonal tenants actively search for

  • Realistic beach distance

  • Short travel time from the airport

  • A fully furnished interior that photographs well

You are not paying for over-designed finishes; you are paying for fundamentals that support rental income and long-term value.

Buyers Securing a Budget-Friendly Second Home

For buyers who want an affordable holiday base rather than a large villa, this apartment offers a good balance.

  • Secure residence with 24/7 cameras and caretaker

  • Social facilities on site for days when you prefer to stay inside the complex

  • A short walk to the beach for daily swims

  • Manageable size that does not demand heavy upkeep

You gain a small but functional second home that you can also rent out when you are away, turning a lifestyle purchase into a partial investment.

First Step into the Alanya Market

For some clients this will be the very first purchase in Türkiye. The lower ticket size reduces pressure and risk. Instead of tying up a very large sum, you start with an apartment for sale that already has clear rental potential and sits in a young residence.

Later, if you choose to expand your portfolio, this type of unit remains easy to keep as a rental or sell on due to its size, facilities and location.

Numbers That Matter for ROI and Rental Income

Here are the main facts in a quick, scannable format:

Metric Value Why It Matters
Purchase price €61,000 Clear entry-level ticket for the area
Size 60 m² Compact, easy to furnish and maintain
Approx. price per m² ~€1,020 Strong value for a 2-year-old residence
Layout 1 bedroom, open-plan living room Ideal for couples, singles and short-term guests
Furniture status Fully furnished Ready for immediate use or rental
Building age 2 years Lower maintenance risk, modern systems
Floor 5th floor Brighter outlook and better views
Orientation South-east Morning sun and comfortable daylight
Distance to beach 500 m Real daily walking distance
View Sea, city and mountain Strong photos and resale appeal
Facilities Pool, kids’ pool, sauna, fitness High demand features for holiday rentals
Security & services 24/7 cameras, caretaker, generator Peace of mind for owners and guests
Parking Open car park Easy arrival and departure
Payment option Cash payment – discount offer Opportunity to improve your effective entry price

For investors who calculate ROI carefully, this table tells the main story: young residence, functional layout, full facilities, realistic beach distance, airport convenience and a price that still sits in the entry-level band.

Why Work with Luxury Estate Turkey?

When you buy an entry-level investment abroad, you want three things: honest information, a smooth legal process and support after you receive the title deed.

Luxury Estate Turkey focuses on:

Honest Property Matching

We start from your budget, your risk profile and your goal – second home, rental income, or a mix of both. Then we shortlist properties that genuinely fit, instead of overwhelming you with random options.

Clear, Structured Process