Cozy Alanya Center Apartment in City Corner Residence

Cozy Alanya Center Apartment in City Corner Residence Interior - 1
Cozy Alanya Center Apartment in City Corner Residence Exterior - 2
Cozy Alanya Center Apartment in City Corner Residence Interior - 3
Cozy Alanya Center Apartment in City Corner Residence Interior - 4
Cozy Alanya Center Apartment in City Corner Residence Interior - 5
Cozy Alanya Center Apartment in City Corner Residence Interior - 6
Cozy Alanya Center Apartment in City Corner Residence Interior - 7
Cozy Alanya Center Apartment in City Corner Residence Facilities - 8
Cozy Alanya Center Apartment in City Corner Residence Facilities - 9
ID: 9478 Resale

Price: €109,000

Last update: 12 August 2025 15:33
1+1, Apartment
€109,000

60m²

|

1 Bath

|

1 Balcony

|

€1,817/m²

|

More info
More info

Details

Property id
Property id 9478
Location
Location Merkez, Alanya
Type
Type Resale
Total floor
Total floor 5
Floor
Floor 4
Building age
Building age 1
Heating system
Heating system Air conditioning
Furniture status
Furniture status Fully Furnished
Distances
To shopping
To shopping 50 m
To beach
To beach 400 m
To the center of city
To the center of city 1 km
To airport
To airport 55km

Property features

24/7 Camera

Description

2 Room Apartment for Sale in City Corner Residence Alanya Center – Compact Comfort in the Heart of the City

Not every apartment needs to be large to feel welcoming. This 2 room apartment for sale in Alanya shows how thoughtful decoration and modern design can turn 60 m² into a stylish and comfortable living space. Located inside City Corner Residence, right in the center of Alanya, the apartment combines the convenience of urban living with a calm, cozy atmosphere.

The first impression is brightness. White and beige tones on the walls and furnishings reflect natural light from the large windows, making the interior feel airy and inviting. Despite being in the middle of a busy city, the home has a peaceful vibe—proof that clever design can create balance even in compact spaces.