Elegant Apartment with Classic Touch in Alanya

Elegant Apartment with Classic Touch in Alanya Interior - 1
Elegant Apartment with Classic Touch in Alanya Interior - 2
Elegant Apartment with Classic Touch in Alanya Exterior - 3
Elegant Apartment with Classic Touch in Alanya Interior - 4
Elegant Apartment with Classic Touch in Alanya Interior - 5
Elegant Apartment with Classic Touch in Alanya Interior - 6
Elegant Apartment with Classic Touch in Alanya Interior - 7
Elegant Apartment with Classic Touch in Alanya Interior - 8
Elegant Apartment with Classic Touch in Alanya Interior - 9
Elegant Apartment with Classic Touch in Alanya Interior - 10
Elegant Apartment with Classic Touch in Alanya Interior - 11
Elegant Apartment with Classic Touch in Alanya Interior - 12
ID: 9517 Resale
Close to beach
Elegant Apartment with Classic Touch in Alanya Interior - 1
Elegant Apartment with Classic Touch in Alanya Interior - 2
Elegant Apartment with Classic Touch in Alanya Exterior - 3
Elegant Apartment with Classic Touch in Alanya Interior - 4
Elegant Apartment with Classic Touch in Alanya Interior - 5
Elegant Apartment with Classic Touch in Alanya Interior - 6
Elegant Apartment with Classic Touch in Alanya Interior - 7
Elegant Apartment with Classic Touch in Alanya Interior - 8
Elegant Apartment with Classic Touch in Alanya Interior - 9

Price: €150,000

Last update: 16 August 2025 09:45
2+1, Apartment
€150,000

134m²

|

1 Bath

|

2 Balcony

|

€1,119/m²

|

More info
More info

Details

Property id
Property id 9517
Location
Location Oba, Alanya
Type
Type Resale
Total floor
Total floor 5
Floor
Floor 1
Building age
Building age 7
Heating system
Heating system Air conditioning
Furniture status
Furniture status Fully Furnished
Distances
To shopping
To shopping 50 m
To beach
To beach 200 m
To the center of city
To the center of city 4 km
To airport
To airport 40km

Property features

24/7 Camera

Description

What if your home in Alanya could combine timeless elegance with daily seaside living?

Life in Alanya’s Oba district has a calm but lively rhythm. Think palm-lined streets, a long sandy beach just minutes away, weekly markets full of fresh produce, and plenty of cafés and restaurants to choose from. In the evenings, families walk along the shore, cyclists pass by on the coastal path, and it all feels both relaxed and practical — everything you need is close at hand.

 

Now picture having your own place here, only 200 meters from the sea. This apartment is 134 m² with three rooms, giving you plenty of space to feel comfortable. Inside, the style is a mix of modern design and classic touches — warm, inviting, and with a bit of character. It’s the kind of home that feels ready to welcome you, whether for everyday living or as a getaway spot.