2 Room (1+1) Apartment For Sale in Alanya, Four Seasons

2 Room (1+1) Apartment For Sale in Alanya, Four Seasons  Interior - 1
2 Room (1+1) Apartment For Sale in Alanya, Four Seasons  Facilities - 2
2 Room (1+1) Apartment For Sale in Alanya, Four Seasons  Interior - 3
2 Room (1+1) Apartment For Sale in Alanya, Four Seasons  Interior - 4
2 Room (1+1) Apartment For Sale in Alanya, Four Seasons  Interior - 5
2 Room (1+1) Apartment For Sale in Alanya, Four Seasons  Interior - 6
2 Room (1+1) Apartment For Sale in Alanya, Four Seasons  Interior - 7
2 Room (1+1) Apartment For Sale in Alanya, Four Seasons  Facilities - 8
2 Room (1+1) Apartment For Sale in Alanya, Four Seasons  Exterior - 9
2 Room (1+1) Apartment For Sale in Alanya, Four Seasons  Facilities - 10
2 Room (1+1) Apartment For Sale in Alanya, Four Seasons  Facilities - 11
2 Room (1+1) Apartment For Sale in Alanya, Four Seasons  Facilities - 12
ID: 10165 Resale

Price: €94,000

Last update: 17 March 2026 13:42
1+1, Apartment
€94,000

60m²

|

1 Bath

|

1 Balcony

|

€1,567/m²

|

More info
More info

Details

Property id
Property id 10165
Location
Location Kestel, Alanya
Type
Type Resale
Total floor
Total floor 5
Floor
Floor 5
Building age
Building age 10
Heating_system
Heating_system Air conditioning
Furniture status
Furniture status Fully Furnished
Distances
To shopping
To shopping 100 m
To beach
To beach 200 m
To the center of city
To the center of city 6 km
To airport
To airport 35km

Property features

24/7 Camera

Description

Investment Opportunity in Alanya — An Apartment Close to the Sea

Not every apartment for sale in Alanya needs to be extravagant to be appealing. Sometimes what buyers truly want is a smart layout, walking distance to the beach, and a price that allows both peace of mind and profit. This fully furnished 1-room apartment in Four Seasons Residence, Kestel – Alanya, offers precisely that mix.

With an asking price of €104 000, it stands out as one of the most accessible entries into Alanya’s coastal real-estate market. Just 200 metres from the sea, this home provides everyday comfort and sound investment logic in equal measure.

Kestel is already known for its calm atmosphere and thoughtful urban plan. Buildings rarely exceed six floors, and green spaces still dominate the horizon. Within this setting, Four Seasons Residence represents a balanced community — modern, quiet, and practical. Whether you intend to live here year-round, visit seasonally, or rent to holiday guests, the apartment is ready on day one.

Accessible Price — €104 000 Turn-Key Investment in Kestel

Price transparency matters. At €1 733 per square metre, this property sits well below the Kestel district’s average of roughly €1 917 per m², giving it instant equity potential. That difference alone can mean thousands in value appreciation as the district continues to mature.

Because the apartment is part of a well-managed complex with low maintenance fees, your monthly obligations stay comfortably modest. Water, pool upkeep, garden care, and general cleaning are already covered by a collective system that keeps the site neat without overcharging residents. For investors managing from abroad, this simplicity is gold.

Compact Comfort — Fully Furnished and Functional

Every metre of the 60 m² layout has been used sensibly. The open-plan design links the kitchen, dining, and lounge areas without wasted corridors, letting sunlight travel freely through the space. Neutral tones keep the apartment bright and easy to personalise.

The kitchen includes built-in appliances — oven, stove, dishwasher, washing machine, and microwave — all installed and working. Upper cabinets reach the ceiling for maximum storage. The living area is furnished with a comfortable sofa, dining set, TV stand, and modern lighting. Flooring is ceramic throughout, practical for coastal climates.

The bedroom continues the same simplicity: a double bed, wardrobe, and good cross-ventilation. It’s quiet and receives pleasant daylight, offering exactly the kind of livable functionality tenants appreciate.

In short, the apartment is not about decorative drama but about readiness. You can move in or list it for rent the same week you purchase it — a true definition of turn-key investment.

Everyday Practicality — Location and Social Facilities

Kestel has long been one of Alanya’s most organised districts. Streets are broad, traffic calm, and daily amenities nearby. From Four Seasons Residence, you can walk to:

  • The beach in under three minutes (200 m)

  • Local supermarkets (Migros, A101, Şok) within 300 m

  • Cafés and bakeries along the main avenue

  • Public-bus stops connecting to Alanya Centre and Mahmutlar every 10 minutes

The residence itself maintains a manageable size, avoiding the overcrowded feel of giant complexes. Residents share: