Residence-Permit-Eligible Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Alanya

Residence-Permit-Eligible Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Alanya Interior - 1
Residence-Permit-Eligible Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Alanya Interior - 2
Residence-Permit-Eligible Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Alanya Exterior - 3
Residence-Permit-Eligible Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Alanya Exterior - 4
Residence-Permit-Eligible Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Alanya Interior - 5
Residence-Permit-Eligible Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Alanya Interior - 6
Residence-Permit-Eligible Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Alanya Interior - 7
Residence-Permit-Eligible Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Alanya Interior - 8
Residence-Permit-Eligible Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Alanya Exterior - 9
Residence-Permit-Eligible Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Alanya Interior - 10
Residence-Permit-Eligible Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Alanya Facilities - 11
Residence-Permit-Eligible Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Alanya Facilities - 12
Residence-Permit-Eligible Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Alanya Facilities - 13
Residence-Permit-Eligible Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Alanya Facilities - 14
ID: 11840 Resale

Price: €480,000

Last update: 23 Day
2+1, Apartment
€480,000

115m²

|

2 Bath

|

1 Balcony

|

€4,174/m²

|

More info
More info

Details

Property id
Property id 11840
Location
Location Oba, Alanya
Type
Type Resale
Total floor
Total floor 6
Floor
Floor 4
Building age
Building age 5
To airport
To airport 35km

Property features

24/7 Camera

Description

Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Alanya, Residence-Permit Eligible and Just Off the Beach

This sea-view apartment for sale in Alanya is located in Seaside Residence, in the Tosmur area. Tosmur is one of the eastern districts of Alanya, positioned between Oba and Kestel, and is known for its close access to the city centre as well as its seafront setting. The area is also considered suitable for obtaining a residence permit in Turkey, which makes the apartment a relevant option for foreign buyers planning longer-term use.

The property stands out for its location directly opposite the beach. With only the main road between the building and the sea, the apartment benefits from open and uninterrupted sea views. It is also situated on an active street with cafés, restaurants and daily amenities nearby. Tosmur’s well-known farmers market is another established part of the area and contributes to the convenience of the location.