Scandinavian 4-Room Duplex for Sale in Yazar 9 Residence Mahmutlar

Scandinavian 4-Room Duplex for Sale in Yazar 9 Residence Mahmutlar Interior - 1
Scandinavian 4-Room Duplex for Sale in Yazar 9 Residence Mahmutlar Exterior - 2
Scandinavian 4-Room Duplex for Sale in Yazar 9 Residence Mahmutlar Interior - 3
Scandinavian 4-Room Duplex for Sale in Yazar 9 Residence Mahmutlar Interior - 4
Scandinavian 4-Room Duplex for Sale in Yazar 9 Residence Mahmutlar Interior - 5
Scandinavian 4-Room Duplex for Sale in Yazar 9 Residence Mahmutlar Interior - 6
Scandinavian 4-Room Duplex for Sale in Yazar 9 Residence Mahmutlar Interior - 7
Scandinavian 4-Room Duplex for Sale in Yazar 9 Residence Mahmutlar Interior - 8
Scandinavian 4-Room Duplex for Sale in Yazar 9 Residence Mahmutlar Interior - 9
Scandinavian 4-Room Duplex for Sale in Yazar 9 Residence Mahmutlar Interior - 10
Scandinavian 4-Room Duplex for Sale in Yazar 9 Residence Mahmutlar Exterior - 11
Scandinavian 4-Room Duplex for Sale in Yazar 9 Residence Mahmutlar Facilities - 12
Scandinavian 4-Room Duplex for Sale in Yazar 9 Residence Mahmutlar Facilities - 13
Scandinavian 4-Room Duplex for Sale in Yazar 9 Residence Mahmutlar Facilities - 14
ID: 9322 Resale

Price: €179,000

Last update: 22 November 2025 15:51
3+1, Apartment (Duplex)
€179,000

113m²

|

2 Bath

|

2 Balcony

|

€1,584/m²

|

More info
More info

Details

Property id
Property id 9322
Location
Location Mahmutlar, Alanya
Type
Type Resale
Total floor
Total floor 5
Floor
Floor 4
Property Orientation
Property Orientation East
Building age
Building age 1
To shopping
To shopping 100 m
To beach
To beach 530 m
To the center of city
To the center of city 13 km
To airport
To airport 30km

Property features

24/7 Camera

Description

Furnished Duplex Apartment for Sale in Yazar 9 Residence Mahmutlar

This Scandinavian Scandinavian-style decorated furnished duplex apartment for sale in Alanya is located in the newly built Yazar 9 Residence in Mahmutlar. Completed in 2024 and just 534 meters from the beach, the residence combines clean architecture with bright, modern interiors. Spanning 113 square meters across two levels, the home includes four rooms—a comfortable living space for families, couples, or seasonal guests.

Moreover, the apartment adopts a minimalist, Scandinavian-inspired aesthetic, making it both functional and visually serene. With its open-plan layout, custom lighting, and tasteful furniture choices, this home delivers a sense of calm that’s often hard to find in high-density districts.