Sea View 3+1 Apartment for Sale in GOLD CASTLE RESIDENCE

Sea View 3+1 Apartment for Sale in GOLD CASTLE RESIDENCE Interior - 1
Sea View 3+1 Apartment for Sale in GOLD CASTLE RESIDENCE Interior - 2
Sea View 3+1 Apartment for Sale in GOLD CASTLE RESIDENCE Exterior - 3
Sea View 3+1 Apartment for Sale in GOLD CASTLE RESIDENCE Interior - 4
Sea View 3+1 Apartment for Sale in GOLD CASTLE RESIDENCE Interior - 5
Sea View 3+1 Apartment for Sale in GOLD CASTLE RESIDENCE Interior - 6
Sea View 3+1 Apartment for Sale in GOLD CASTLE RESIDENCE Interior - 7
Sea View 3+1 Apartment for Sale in GOLD CASTLE RESIDENCE Interior - 8
Sea View 3+1 Apartment for Sale in GOLD CASTLE RESIDENCE Interior - 9
Sea View 3+1 Apartment for Sale in GOLD CASTLE RESIDENCE Interior - 10
Sea View 3+1 Apartment for Sale in GOLD CASTLE RESIDENCE Interior - 11
Sea View 3+1 Apartment for Sale in GOLD CASTLE RESIDENCE Interior - 12
Sea View 3+1 Apartment for Sale in GOLD CASTLE RESIDENCE Interior - 13
Sea View 3+1 Apartment for Sale in GOLD CASTLE RESIDENCE Interior - 14
Sea View 3+1 Apartment for Sale in GOLD CASTLE RESIDENCE Exterior - 15
Sea View 3+1 Apartment for Sale in GOLD CASTLE RESIDENCE Facilities - 16
Sea View 3+1 Apartment for Sale in GOLD CASTLE RESIDENCE Facilities - 17
ID: 8877 Resale

Price: €367,000

Last update: 04 June 2025 11:13
3+1, Apartment
€367,000

185m²

|

2 Bath

|

3 Balcony

|

€1,984/m²

|

More info
More info

Details

Property id
Property id 8877
Location
Location Kestel, Alanya
Type
Type Resale
Total floor
Total floor 5
Floor
Floor 2
Building age
Building age 11
Eligible for credit
Eligible for credit Yes
Furniture status
Furniture status Unfurnished
Distances
To shopping
To shopping 100 m
To the center of city
To the center of city 6 km
To airport
To airport 35km

Property features

24/7 Camera

Description

Wake up to the sound of waves and the beauty of the Mediterranean — this front beach line property in Kestel, Alanya, offers the perfect blend of peace, space, and investment potential.

Located in Gold Castle Residence, a modern single-block complex directly on the seaside road, this apartment for sale in Kestel stands out with its open views and premium location. The 3+1 apartment spans 185 m², features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious living room, and a separate kitchen, and is situated on the 2nd floor of a well-maintained 5-storey building.

Facing south, west, and east, the apartment is flooded with natural light throughout the day. One of the apartment's greatest assets is its unobstructed panoramic sea view, visible from multiple rooms — a rare find among properties for sale in Kestel.