Stone Villa for Sale in Alanya — Ottoman Village Alanya

Stone Villa for Sale in Alanya — Ottoman Village Alanya Exterior - 1
Stone Villa for Sale in Alanya — Ottoman Village Alanya Interior - 2
Stone Villa for Sale in Alanya — Ottoman Village Alanya Interior - 3
Stone Villa for Sale in Alanya — Ottoman Village Alanya Interior - 4
Stone Villa for Sale in Alanya — Ottoman Village Alanya Interior - 5
Stone Villa for Sale in Alanya — Ottoman Village Alanya Interior - 6
Stone Villa for Sale in Alanya — Ottoman Village Alanya Interior - 7
Stone Villa for Sale in Alanya — Ottoman Village Alanya Interior - 8
Stone Villa for Sale in Alanya — Ottoman Village Alanya Interior - 9
Stone Villa for Sale in Alanya — Ottoman Village Alanya Interior - 10
Stone Villa for Sale in Alanya — Ottoman Village Alanya Interior - 11
Stone Villa for Sale in Alanya — Ottoman Village Alanya Interior - 12
Stone Villa for Sale in Alanya — Ottoman Village Alanya Interior - 13
Stone Villa for Sale in Alanya — Ottoman Village Alanya Interior - 14
Stone Villa for Sale in Alanya — Ottoman Village Alanya Interior - 15
Stone Villa for Sale in Alanya — Ottoman Village Alanya Interior - 16
Stone Villa for Sale in Alanya — Ottoman Village Alanya Interior - 17
Stone Villa for Sale in Alanya — Ottoman Village Alanya Facilities - 18
Stone Villa for Sale in Alanya — Ottoman Village Alanya Exterior - 19
ID: 10210 Resale

Price: €365,000

Last update: 12 March 2026 15:36
3+1, Villa
€365,000

260m²

|

2 Bath

|

3 Balcony

|

€1,404/m²

|

More info
More info

Details

Property id
Property id 10210
Location
Location Incekum, Alanya
Type
Type Resale
Total floor
Total floor 3
Floor
Floor 1
Building age
Building age 9
Heating system
Heating system Air conditioning
Furniture status
Furniture status Fully Furnished
Distances
To shopping
To shopping 200 m
To beach
To beach 2 km
To the center of city
To the center of city 10 km
To airport
To airport 65km

Property features

24/7 Camera

Description

Fully Furnished Stone Villa with Private Pool in Alanya Incekum

This villa in Ottoman Village, Incekum–Alanya, offers everything a refined buyer expects — privacy, sunlight, and space that feels genuinely Mediterranean. The villa in Alanya extends over 260 square metres, featuring a private swimming pool, landscaped garden, and full four-side orientation for perfect natural ventilation.

The property includes three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and three balconies, each designed for comfort and proportion. The complex was completed in 2016, maintaining a modern yet timeless charm. At a price of €360,000, this is one of the most balanced offers in the Alanya villa market — a family-scale residence that doubles as a strong investment.

Investment Appeal & High Capital Growth Potential

 

In the Alanya real estate market, villas for sale in Incekum remain a distinct segment: limited supply, consistent demand, and strong resale value. The €360,000 price for a 260 m² villa translates to €1,385 per square metre, which positions it attractively compared to newer, smaller homes built on denser plots.

What truly secures this villa's value is its architecture and location. Ottoman Village maintains well-managed infrastructure, including caretaker services, a 24/7 camera system, and private parking, ensuring the property stays in excellent condition. For investors focused on long-term rentals, the villa’s complete furnishing, modern kitchen, and private pool make it immediately rentable to foreign residents and families moving to Alanya year-round.

→ Request a private consultation now to receive a detailed ROI (Return on Investment) analysis tailored to your specific goals.

Authentic Mediterranean Architecture & Easy-Care Garden

 

The villa’s exterior is defined by a blend of natural stone and fine plaster, creating a warm, tactile texture. Every line respects traditional regional design logic, featuring arched entrances, columned verandas, and terracotta roof tiles. These elements are functional, offering shade during the hottest months and acting as extended outdoor living spaces.

The garden design complements the architecture, utilizing evergreen artificial grass and bordered by flowering shrubs to maintain a lush look year-round with minimal maintenance. This balance of natural beauty and practicality is a major selling point for part-time residents and busy owners.

Request a Private Viewing or Full Cost Breakdown

 

This stone villa for sale in Alanya is more than a property; it's an environment shaped for balanced living. With its private pool, elegant interiors, and strong investment metrics, it stands out among Incekum listings for both livability and long-term stability.