Affordable 2-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Tosmur, Alanya

Affordable 2-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Tosmur, Alanya Interior - 1
Affordable 2-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Tosmur, Alanya Exterior - 2
Affordable 2-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Tosmur, Alanya Interior - 3
Affordable 2-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Tosmur, Alanya Interior - 4
Affordable 2-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Tosmur, Alanya Interior - 5
Affordable 2-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Tosmur, Alanya Interior - 6
Affordable 2-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Tosmur, Alanya Interior - 7
Affordable 2-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Tosmur, Alanya Facilities - 8
ID: 9815 Resale

Price: €89,000

Last update: 17 September 2025 13:52
2+1, Apartment
€89,000

120m²

|

2 Bath

|

1 Balcony

|

€742/m²

|

More info
More info

Details

Property id
Property id 9815
Location
Location Tosmur, Alanya
Type
Type Resale
Total floor
Total floor 6
Floor
Floor 5
Building age
Building age 10
Heating system
Heating system Air conditioning
Furniture status
Furniture status Fully Furnished
Distances
To shopping
To shopping 100 m
To beach
To beach 200 m
To the center of city
To the center of city 5 km
To airport
To airport 36km

Property features

24/7 Camera

Description

Bargain Price: 120m² 2-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Alanya

Finding a 2-bedroom, 120 m² apartment just 200 m from the beach for only €89,000 is already rare in the Alanya real estate market. When you add full furniture and a strong entry level of only €742/m², this home in Prestige 4, Tosmur becomes a clear value play for families and investors who want real space instead of compact “box-style” new builds.

Highlights – 120 m², €742/m² & Close to Dim River

  • Price: €89,000

  • Size: approx. 120 m² – large for a 2-bedroom apartment

  • Unit price: only €742/m² – strong value for a beach-close home

  • Layout: 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1 balcony

  • Condition: Fully furnished, ready to live in or rent out

  • Location: Tosmur, in an established residence complex between Alanya centre and Kestel

  • Beach distance: approx. 200 m to the sea

  • Dim River access: easy reach to Dim River, where the river meets the sea, with cooler air and popular picnic areas

  • Profile: Ideal for families, long-stay users and investors looking for practical homes in Alanya rather than tiny new-build units

Key Features

  • 2-bedroom apartment, 2 bathrooms, 1 balcony

  • Approx. 120 m² of internal space – comfortable for year-round living

  • Fully furnished: main furniture, beds, seating groups and storage already in place

  • Open-plan living room with brick-effect feature wall and dark blue L-shaped sofa

  • Light white–cream kitchen cabinets with stone-effect backsplash

  • One bedroom used as a second living / guest room with armchairs and coffee table

  • Second bedroom with twin beds and modern vertical wood headboard panel

  • Electric water heater installed

  • City view and mountain view tags in the listing

  • Marked by the seller as Investment, High rental potential and Hotsale

Distances

  • Beach & promenade: approx. 200 m walk

  • Dim River (Dim Çayı) mouth and picnic spots: quick ride – perfect for cooler summer air and weekend outings

  • Local amenities in Tosmur: markets, bakeries, cafes and everyday shops within the neighbourhood

  • Alanya centre: quick access by public transport or car along the main road

  • Kestel & Oba: easy reach in the opposite direction for schools, shopping and newer residential areas

Interior & Layout – A Lived-In Family Home with Character

This apartment clearly belongs to the “budget-friendly, big-family-home” category. The 120 m² layout feels generous the moment you enter the living area. Instead of a tiny square room, you get a proper family space where everyone can sit, watch TV, eat and relax without stepping on each other’s feet.

The living room stands out thanks to the brick-effect feature wall. This element immediately lifts the apartment above standard white-box interiors and brings a light loft/urban touch. A dark blue L-shaped sofa and matching chairs mark the main seating zone, while a neutral dining table with woven-style chairs adds warmth and texture.

The open-plan kitchen runs along one side and includes:

  • Light white–cream cabinets

  • Stone-effect backsplash

  • Practical countertop space and storage

Everything is ready to use. You do not face a heavy initial renovation; you simply move in, test the space and, if you wish, make cosmetic updates later in your own style. A TV unit, shelving and decorative items complete the “lived-in, real home” feeling rather than a cold show flat.

Flexible Bedroom Concept – Second Sitting Room Option

The apartment offers two bedrooms, and both are used more creatively than in many standard 2-bedroom apartments for sale in Alanya.

  • One bedroom includes a double bed, two cream leather armchairs and a coffee table.

    • This room works as a second living room, media room, or guest suite.

    • Larger families can use it for grandparents, long-stay visitors or older teenagers who want their own corner.

  • The second bedroom comes with twin beds and a vertical wood-panel headboard wall, giving a more modern, hotel-style feeling.

    • Ideal for children, teenagers or even two adults sharing the apartment.

Wardrobes and storage are either built-in or semi built-in, so wall space is used efficiently. Consequently, the apartment supports medium- and long-term living very well, which is important if you plan to mix your own stays with seasonal or yearly rentals.

Bathrooms – Clean Today, Upgrade Tomorrow if You Wish

Both bathrooms follow a classic ceramic style, with darker tiles below and lighter tones above with a border strip. The look is not ultra-modern, yet:

  • Surfaces appear clean and well cared for

  • There is no obvious sign of structural issues or urgent renovation needs

For a buyer, this creates a comfortable balance: you move in and use the bathrooms as they are, then upgrade them in a planned way if you want to modernise and push the rental or resale value higher. You control the timing and budget, instead of inheriting someone else’s low-quality “cheap renovation”.

Balcony – Real Outdoor Living Space

The balcony comes furnished with a rattan-style seating group and plants. It works as a daily-use outdoor room rather than a forgotten corner. From here you see:

  • Surrounding residential buildings

  • Mountain silhouettes behind Tosmur

  • A settled, year-round neighbourhood atmosphere

Because the sea sits just 200 m away, you keep the practicality of walking to the beach while still enjoying a quieter residential setting for everyday life.

Facilities – Classic Residence Comfort in Prestige 4

Prestige 4 represents an older, established residence complex in Tosmur. Many new projects in the area focus on small, compact units; this complex belongs to the previous generation, where larger floorplans and solid structure came first. That “old school” approach aligns perfectly with buyers who want space and reliability over flashy but small new-build apartments.

Social & Recreational Areas

  • Outdoor swimming pool

  • Children’s pool

  • Fitness area for daily workouts

  • Table tennis for light on-site activity

  • Barbecue area for social evenings with family and friends

  • Green areas around the building for a softer, more residential feeling

Building Comfort & Security

  • 24/7 camera system

  • Caretaker for site management and daily issues

  • Generator to support the building during power cuts

  • Open car park for residents’ vehicles

  • Cable TV / satellite infrastructure already set up

In-Apartment Advantages

  • Electric water heater

  • Fully furnished interior – ready for immediate occupancy or rental

  • City view and mountain view notations in the listing

Altogether, these features deliver exactly what many buyers expect from a residence apartment for sale in Tosmur: a proper pool, green corners, simple sports possibilities and a building that runs smoothly thanks to a caretaker and basic technical infrastructure.

Investment & Location – Between the Sea, Dim River and Alanya Centre

Tosmur holds a special place in the property market in Alanya. The district sits between Alanya centre and Kestel and connects several important residential and touristic zones. More importantly, Tosmur hosts the point where Dim River meets the Mediterranean, which creates:

  • Cooler air in the evenings and peak summer days

  • Popular picnic and recreation areas along the river

  • A relaxed, “lived-in” feel that attracts both locals and long-stay foreigners

This apartment benefits from that setting:

  • You walk a few minutes to the beach and promenade

  • You reach Dim River and its riverfront areas easily for weekend walks or evening meals

  • You move quickly along the main road to Alanya centre, Kestel or Oba

From an investment point of view, the numbers stand out:

  • €89,000 total price

  • Approx. 120 m² internal space

  • Only €742/m² entry level in a beach-close residence complex

Because the apartment is already fully furnished and marked as High rental potential, it fits several strategies:

  • Use it as a family holiday home in summer, then rent it out during the rest of the year

  • Offer it as a long-stay apartment for digital workers, retirees or small families

  • Hold it as a mid-term asset in the Alanya real estate market with room to grow through cosmetic upgrades

Moreover, the fact that Prestige 4 comes from an earlier generation of construction gives you:

  • Larger internal areas than many new “residence” projects

  • A settled community feel rather than a purely short-term tourist complex

  • A more realistic price tag compared to brand-new developments that often offer less space for more money

If you want a 2-bedroom apartment for sale in Tosmur that combines size, location and a sensible price point, this listing answers that brief without sliding into “luxury marketing” with no real substance.

Ready to View This Tosmur Residence Apartment?

You are looking at a budget-friendly yet spacious 2-bedroom apartment in Tosmur, Alanya, with approx. 120 m², two bathrooms, full furniture, 200 m distance to the beach and easy access to Dim River. The unit price of €742/m² makes this one of the more convincing value options in today’s Alanya real estate market, especially for buyers who prefer established residences with large floorplans.

Contact us today to get full details, request a live video tour or arrange an on-site viewing, and secure this Tosmur family apartment before the next wave of demand in the area pushes prices and m² values higher.

Ask representative
İbrahim Boztaş
İbrahim Boztaş
Owner & Ceo
‪+90 505 014 01 01‬
In order for us to contact you, you must fill in one of the e-mail or phone numbers.