Close to sea “Scandi-Turkish” Apartment for Sale in Oba, Alanya

Close to sea “Scandi-Turkish” Apartment for Sale in Oba, Alanya Exterior - 1
Close to sea “Scandi-Turkish” Apartment for Sale in Oba, Alanya Interior - 2
Close to sea “Scandi-Turkish” Apartment for Sale in Oba, Alanya Interior - 3
Close to sea “Scandi-Turkish” Apartment for Sale in Oba, Alanya Interior - 4
Close to sea “Scandi-Turkish” Apartment for Sale in Oba, Alanya Interior - 5
Close to sea “Scandi-Turkish” Apartment for Sale in Oba, Alanya Interior - 6
Close to sea “Scandi-Turkish” Apartment for Sale in Oba, Alanya Facilities - 7
Close to sea “Scandi-Turkish” Apartment for Sale in Oba, Alanya Facilities - 8
ID: 9445 Resale

Price: €114,000

Last update: 08 August 2025 15:32
1+1, Apartment
€114,000

70m²

|

1 Bath

|

1 Balcony

|

€1,629/m²

|

More info
More info

Details

Property id
Property id 9445
Location
Location Oba, Alanya
Type
Type Resale
Total floor
Total floor 4
Floor
Floor Basement
Building age
Building age 10
Heating system
Heating system Air conditioning
Furniture status
Furniture status Fully Furnished
Distances
To shopping
To shopping 50 m
To beach
To beach 300 m
To the center of city
To the center of city 5 km
To airport
To airport 40km

Property features

24/7 Camera

Description

Bigger Than Your Average 2-Room – And That’s Just the Beginning

Let’s be honest. If you’ve been looking at 2-room apartments in Alanya for a while, you probably have apartment size fatigue. They’re almost always around 45 to 50 m². You see the photos, nod politely, and think, Sure, nice place… if I don’t mind doing a three-point turn between the sofa and the kitchen table.

Well, this one’s different. At 70 m², it’s basically the “grande” version of a 2-room home—without the extra shot of espresso price tag. And that extra 20+ m²? It’s not just numbers on a floor plan. It’s the difference between squeezing in a dining table or actually hosting dinner without asking your guests to balance plates on their knees.

Oh, and did I mention it’s just 300 meters from the beach? That’s not “sort of near” the sea—that’s grab your towel and flip-flops, and you’re there before your sunscreen dries close.