Furnished 2-Room Apartment for Sale in Alanya Center

Furnished 2-Room Apartment for Sale in Alanya Center Exterior - 1
Furnished 2-Room Apartment for Sale in Alanya Center Interior - 2
Furnished 2-Room Apartment for Sale in Alanya Center Interior - 3
Furnished 2-Room Apartment for Sale in Alanya Center Interior - 4
Furnished 2-Room Apartment for Sale in Alanya Center Interior - 5
Furnished 2-Room Apartment for Sale in Alanya Center Interior - 6
Furnished 2-Room Apartment for Sale in Alanya Center Interior - 7
Furnished 2-Room Apartment for Sale in Alanya Center Facilities - 8
ID: 9222 Resale

Price: €87,000

Last update: 15 July 2025 17:04
1+1, Apartment
€87,000

50m²

|

1 Bath

|

1 Balcony

|

€1,740/m²

|

More info
More info

Details

Property id
Property id 9222
Location
Location Merkez, Alanya
Type
Type Resale
Total floor
Total floor 4
Floor
Floor 2
Building age
Building age 3
Heating_system
Heating_system Air conditioning
Furniture status
Furniture status Fully Furnished
Distances
To shopping
To shopping 50 m
To beach
To beach 700 m
To the center of city
To the center of city 600 m
To airport
To airport 50km

Property features

24/7 Camera

Description

Fully Furnished 2-Room Apartment for Sale in Alanya Center – 700m to the Beach

Looking for a centrally located apartment for sale in Alanya that offers both modern design and excellent rental income? This 2-room property in the heart of Alanya Center combines functionality, style, and proximity to the city’s top attractions. Standing just 700 meters from the sea—a short 2-minute drive or 9-minute walk—this residence offers convenience, comfort, and lifestyle perks that make it an ideal choice for both investment and full-time living.

Moreover, the apartment comes fully furnished and equipped, featuring stylish décor, energy-efficient appliances, and natural light-filled interiors. Whether you’re planning to live in it or rent it out, this home checks all the boxes.

Key Property Highlights

This attractive 2-room unit is located on the 2nd floor of a well-maintained residential building completed in 2022. Thanks to its modern layout and urban setting, it offers both smart design and lasting value in Alanya’s most dynamic district.