Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya

Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya Interior - 1
Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya Interior - 2
Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya Interior - 3
Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya Interior - 4
Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya Interior - 5
Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya Interior - 6
Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya Interior - 7
Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya Interior - 8
Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya Interior - 9
Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya Interior - 10
Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya Interior - 11
Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya Interior - 12
Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya Interior - 13
Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya Interior - 14
Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya Interior - 15
Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya Interior - 16
Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya Interior - 17
Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya Interior - 18
Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya Interior - 19
Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya Interior - 20
Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya Interior - 21
Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya Interior - 22
Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya Interior - 23
Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya Interior - 24
Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya Facilities - 25
Residence-Permit-Eligible Apartment For Sale in Sea Star Residence, Alanya Facilities - 26
ID: 11869 Resale

Price: €435,000

Last update: 21 Day
4+1, Apartment (Duplex)
€435,000

250m²

|

3 Bath

|

2 Balcony

|

€1,740/m²

|

More info
More info

Details

Property id
Property id 11869
Location
Location Tosmur, Alanya
Type
Type Resale
Total floor
Total floor 9
Floor
Floor 9
Building age
Building age 16
To beach
To beach 150 m
To airport
To airport 35km

Property features

24/7 Camera

Description

Flat for sale near the sea in Tosmur, Alanya

This apartment for sale in Alanya is in Tosmur, a district on the eastern side of the city between Oba and Kestel. Stretching from the Mediterranean coast towards the foothills of the Taurus Mountains, Tosmur is one of the parts of Alanya that remains in use throughout the year rather than functioning only as a seasonal coastal area.

Tosmur is often considered by foreign buyers planning longer-term living because the area combines closeness to the sea with a district that already supports everyday life. The Dim River marks part of its natural boundary and contributes green space and walking routes, while supermarkets, cafés, pharmacies, schools, nursery schools and weekly markets are already part of the area. Regular public transport links also connect Tosmur directly with Alanya centre and neighbouring districts.