Residence Permit Suitable-4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Alanya

Residence Permit Suitable-4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 1
Residence Permit Suitable-4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Alanya Exterior - 2
Residence Permit Suitable-4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 3
Residence Permit Suitable-4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 4
Residence Permit Suitable-4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 5
Residence Permit Suitable-4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 6
Residence Permit Suitable-4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 7
Residence Permit Suitable-4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 8
Residence Permit Suitable-4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 9
Residence Permit Suitable-4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 10
Residence Permit Suitable-4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 11
Residence Permit Suitable-4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Alanya Facilities - 12
Residence Permit Suitable-4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 13
Residence Permit Suitable-4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 14
Residence Permit Suitable-4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 15
ID: 10552 Resale

Price: Sold

Last update: 06 March 2026 15:55
4+1, Apartment
Sold

160m²

|

2 Bath

|

2 Balcony

|

More info
More info

Details

Property id
Property id 10552
Location
Location Oba, Alanya
Type
Type Resale
Total floor
Total floor 4
Floor
Floor 3
Building age
Building age 18
Heating system
Heating system Air conditioning
Furniture status
Furniture status Fully Furnished
Distances
To shopping
To shopping 100 m
To beach
To beach 500 m
To the center of city
To the center of city 4 km
To airport
To airport 40km

Property features

24/7 Camera

Description

Residence-Permit 4-Bed Penthouse in Oba Alanya at ~€825/m²

This listing is not about designer sofas or decorative lamps. It is a straightforward value-for-money penthouse apartment for sale in Oba Alanya: 160 m², 4+1 duplex, fully furnished, residence-permit-eligible and offered at €132,000. That works out to roughly €825 per m², which places it in a very competitive band for this part of Oba.

For foreign buyers asking “Can I get a residence permit here?” and “What do I really get for my money?”, this property answers both questions clearly: a large family home in one of the most established residential districts among homes in Alanya, with enough space and rooms to use for living, working and long-term rental.

Numbers That Matter: Size, Price, Permit

Before we talk about sofas or terraces, the core facts:

  • Type: 4+1 duplex penthouse apartment
  • Size: 160 m² of registered living space
  • Price: €132,000 (~€825 per m²)
  • Location: Oba, Alanya – established residential area
  • Status: Fully furnished, ready to move in
  • Use case: Suitable for residence permit (subject to current regulations)
  • Site: Pool, children’s pool, open car park, barbecue area, caretaker, 24/7 camera
  • Extras: City and mountain view, penthouse-level terraces, near bus stop

For buyers comparing different options in properties in Alanya, this combination of low m² price, permit eligibility and full furniture package makes the apartment stand out. It competes not only with other 4+1 homes, but also with smaller 2+1 and 3+1 units that often reach similar or higher prices with less space.

Layout Built for Families, Sharing and Long-Term Use

The penthouse follows a classic family-friendly duplex setup. The lower level focuses on common life: entrance, living room, kitchen, dining and at least one bedroom. The upper level carries more bedrooms and the main terraces. That separation lets different generations or flatmates share the home without getting in each other’s way.

The 160 m² footprint means this is not a “big 2+1 disguised as 4+1”. Rooms are usable, circulation works, and multiple balconies and terraces allow people to spread out. For a family that needs separate bedrooms, a guest room and maybe a small office, this plan is a practical solution.

Space for Large Families and Home Offices

Four bedrooms open several scenarios:

  • Parents’ bedroom + two children’s rooms + guest room
  • Parents’ bedroom + children’s room + home office + hobby room