Sea View 1 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kestel, Alanya

Sea View 1 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kestel, Alanya Interior - 1
Sea View 1 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kestel, Alanya Facilities - 2
Sea View 1 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kestel, Alanya Interior - 3
Sea View 1 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kestel, Alanya Interior - 4
Sea View 1 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kestel, Alanya Interior - 5
Sea View 1 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kestel, Alanya Interior - 6
Sea View 1 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kestel, Alanya Interior - 7
Sea View 1 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kestel, Alanya Interior - 8
Sea View 1 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kestel, Alanya Interior - 9
Sea View 1 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kestel, Alanya Interior - 10
Sea View 1 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kestel, Alanya Facilities - 11
ID: 9878 Resale

Price: €131,000

Last update: 04 December 2025 13:45
1+1, Apartment
€131,000

70m²

|

1 Bath

|

1 Balcony

|

€1,871/m²

|

More info
More info

Details

Property id
Property id 9878
Location
Location Kestel, Alanya
Type
Type Resale
Total floor
Total floor 5
Floor
Floor 3
Property_orientation
Property_orientation South
Building age
Building age 12
Heating_system
Heating_system Air conditioning
Furniture status
Furniture status Fully Furnished
Distances
To shopping
To shopping 100 m
To beach
To beach 150 m
To the center of city
To the center of city 6 km
To airport
To airport 35km

Property features

24/7 Camera

Description

New one-bedroom apartments in Alanya keep getting tighter. This home goes the other way: 70 m² of usable space, sold furnished, set 150 meters from the beach, and facing south for sunlight that actually helps in winter. Sea view and city view come built-in, and the complex supports daily living and rental demand with pool facilities, on-site care, and security cameras.

The 70 m² Advantage in a One-Bedroom Market That Keeps Getting Smaller

A one-bedroom apartment can feel like a compromise when the square meters drop. This one feels like a real residence because the numbers back it up.

70 m² gives you breathing room for the parts of daily life that usually get sacrificed: a living room that fits real seating, a dining corner that doesn’t block circulation, and storage that doesn’t rely on “creative solutions.” Discerning professionals and global citizens often choose one-bedroom homes for simplicity, not for tightness. This layout respects that.