Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Sfera Residence, Mahmutlar

Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Sfera Residence, Mahmutlar Interior - 1
Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Sfera Residence, Mahmutlar Facilities - 2
Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Sfera Residence, Mahmutlar Exterior - 3
Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Sfera Residence, Mahmutlar Interior - 4
Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Sfera Residence, Mahmutlar Interior - 5
Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Sfera Residence, Mahmutlar Interior - 6
Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Sfera Residence, Mahmutlar Interior - 7
Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Sfera Residence, Mahmutlar Interior - 8
Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Sfera Residence, Mahmutlar Exterior - 9
Sea-View Apartment for Sale in Sfera Residence, Mahmutlar Facilities - 10
ID: 11122 Resale

Price: €144,000

Last update: 31 January 2026 10:17
1+1, Apartment
€144,000

78m²

|

1 Bath

|

1 Balcony

|

€1,846/m²

|

More info
More info

Details

Property id
Property id 11122
Location
Location Mahmutlar, Alanya
Type
Type Resale
Total floor
Total floor 13
Floor
Floor 9
Building age
Building age 10
Heating system
Heating system Air conditioning
Furniture status
Furniture status Fully Furnished
Distances
To shopping
To shopping 100 m
To beach
To beach 200 m
To the center of city
To the center of city 13 km
To airport
To airport 30km

Property features

Bar
24/7 Camera

Description

A sea-view routine becomes part of everyday life in this furnished one-bedroom apartment for sale in Alanya’s Mahmutlar—thanks to a glass-enclosed balcony that keeps the view usable in every season.

Sfera Residence places you on Barbaros Street in one of Mahmutlar’s calmer pockets, only 200 meters from the sea. A nearby bus stop supports easy movement across Alanya, while markets and pharmacies around the building keep daily essentials close.

The residence rises 12 floors and includes 141 apartments in total. The address sits about 200 meters from Mahmutlar center, close to shopping malls, restaurants, banks, and the open-air public market, and within a 5-minute walk of the municipal beach and park. An underpass to the beach adds extra convenience for day-to-day access.