Villa Comfort 4-Bedroom Garden Duplex for Sale in Kestel, Alanya

Villa Comfort 4-Bedroom Garden Duplex for Sale in Kestel, Alanya Interior - 1
Villa Comfort 4-Bedroom Garden Duplex for Sale in Kestel, Alanya Interior - 2
Villa Comfort 4-Bedroom Garden Duplex for Sale in Kestel, Alanya Interior - 3
Villa Comfort 4-Bedroom Garden Duplex for Sale in Kestel, Alanya Interior - 4
Villa Comfort 4-Bedroom Garden Duplex for Sale in Kestel, Alanya Interior - 5
Villa Comfort 4-Bedroom Garden Duplex for Sale in Kestel, Alanya Interior - 6
Villa Comfort 4-Bedroom Garden Duplex for Sale in Kestel, Alanya Interior - 7
Villa Comfort 4-Bedroom Garden Duplex for Sale in Kestel, Alanya Interior - 8
Villa Comfort 4-Bedroom Garden Duplex for Sale in Kestel, Alanya Interior - 9
Villa Comfort 4-Bedroom Garden Duplex for Sale in Kestel, Alanya Interior - 10
Villa Comfort 4-Bedroom Garden Duplex for Sale in Kestel, Alanya Interior - 11
Villa Comfort 4-Bedroom Garden Duplex for Sale in Kestel, Alanya Exterior - 12
ID: 10464 Resale

Price: Sold

Last update: 03 December 2025 15:14
4+2, Apartment (Layout_type_garden_duplex)
Sold

200m²

|

1 Bath

|

1 Balcony

|

More info
More info

Details

Property id
Property id 10464
Location
Location Kestel, Alanya
Type
Type Resale
Total floor
Total floor 5
Floor
Floor Basement
Building age
Building age 1
Heating system
Heating system Air conditioning
Furniture status
Furniture status Fully Furnished
Distances
To shopping
To shopping 100 m
To beach
To beach 50 m
To the center of city
To the center of city 6 km
To airport
To airport 35km

Property features

24/7 Camera

Description

Imagine villa-style living with apartment-level maintenance fees. This 200 m², fully furnished 4-bedroom garden duplex in Kestel offers a private entrance, separate kitchen and two living rooms just about 30–50 m from the sea. Among garden duplex Alanya options, it stands out as a warm family home and a smart long-term investment.

Highlights

Key Features

  • Property type: 4-bedroom garden duplex apartment for sale (4 bedrooms + 2 living rooms)

  • Size: 200 m² generous family layout

  • Price: €152,000 (around €760/m²)

  • Layout: 4 bedrooms, 2 living rooms, 1 bathroom, 1 balcony, separate kitchen, extra dressing/hobby room

  • Furniture status: Fully furnished – ready to move in

  • Legal status: Occupancy permit (iskan) available

  • Entrance: Private entrance apartment directly from the garden – strong semi-detached villa feeling

  • Condition: Fully renewed interior – floors, kitchen, doors and wall finishes updated

  • Position: Front line block on the Kestel seafront, only one row back from the beach

Distances

  • To the sea: About 30–50 m – front beach line, cross the road and you are on the sand

  • To the promenade: A few steps – ideal for daily walks, jogging and cycling

  • Location: Kestel, Alanya – low-rise, calm zone popular for homes in Alanya

  • Public transport: Near bus stop – easy access to Alanya center and Mahmutlar

  • Daily needs: Short walk to supermarkets, cafés and local amenities

Interior and Layout – Warm Family Atmosphere and a Real Kitchen

This home spreads over 200 m² as a true family-size 4-bedroom garden duplex. Two different living rooms, separate kitchen and an extra dressing/hobby room make it ideal for large households, long-term living or a combination of home and home office.

Garden Level Living Room – Stone Wall and Direct Garden Access

On the garden level, the main living room gives a strong “home” feeling:

  • Lower wall sections use stone cladding, while LED strip lighting along the top edge creates a cosy evening atmosphere.