Sea View Furnished 2+1 Apartment for Sale in Alanya Kestel

Sea View Furnished 2+1 Apartment for Sale in Alanya Kestel Interior - 1
Sea View Furnished 2+1 Apartment for Sale in Alanya Kestel Interior - 2
Sea View Furnished 2+1 Apartment for Sale in Alanya Kestel Exterior - 3
Sea View Furnished 2+1 Apartment for Sale in Alanya Kestel Interior - 4
Sea View Furnished 2+1 Apartment for Sale in Alanya Kestel Interior - 5
Sea View Furnished 2+1 Apartment for Sale in Alanya Kestel Interior - 6
Sea View Furnished 2+1 Apartment for Sale in Alanya Kestel Interior - 7
Sea View Furnished 2+1 Apartment for Sale in Alanya Kestel Interior - 8
Sea View Furnished 2+1 Apartment for Sale in Alanya Kestel Interior - 9
Sea View Furnished 2+1 Apartment for Sale in Alanya Kestel Interior - 10
Sea View Furnished 2+1 Apartment for Sale in Alanya Kestel Interior - 11
Sea View Furnished 2+1 Apartment for Sale in Alanya Kestel Interior - 12
Sea View Furnished 2+1 Apartment for Sale in Alanya Kestel Interior - 13
Sea View Furnished 2+1 Apartment for Sale in Alanya Kestel Facilities - 14
Sea View Furnished 2+1 Apartment for Sale in Alanya Kestel Facilities - 15
Sea View Furnished 2+1 Apartment for Sale in Alanya Kestel Facilities - 16
Sea View Furnished 2+1 Apartment for Sale in Alanya Kestel Facilities - 17
Sea View Furnished 2+1 Apartment for Sale in Alanya Kestel Facilities - 18
ID: 10361 Resale

Price: €150,000

Last update: 24 December 2025 15:01
2+1, Apartment (Duplex)
€150,000

118m²

|

1 Bath

|

2 Balcony

|

€1,271/m²

|

More info
More info

Details

Property id
Property id 10361
Location
Location Kestel, Alanya
Type
Type Resale
Total floor
Total floor 5
Floor
Floor 4
Property Orientation
Property Orientation West
Building age
Building age 1
Heating system
Heating system Air conditioning
Furniture status
Furniture status Fully Furnished
Distances
To shopping
To shopping 100 m
To beach
To beach 200 m
To the center of city
To the center of city 6 km
To airport
To airport 35km

Property features

24/7 Camera

Description

A sea-view duplex only 200 m from the beach, in a low-rise, new-build complex with indoor and outdoor pools, is exactly what many Alanya buyers describe as their “ideal scenario” but rarely find at this price. This 2+1 fully furnished duplex in Kestel’s North Star complex delivers 118 m² of usable space, a panoramic terrace, and a full spa-style facility package for just €150,000 (approx. €1,271/m²).

The building is only 1 year old, the apartment faces south-west, and the home comes ready to move in, which makes it a strong candidate both for lifestyle buyers and investors aiming for rental income in one of Alanya’s most popular low-rise residential zones.

Property Highlights & Key Features

Quick facts that many buyers filter for first:

  • Location: Kestel, Alanya – a low-rise, planned residential area popular with foreign buyers

  • Distance to Sea: Just 200 m to the beach

  • Size: 118 m² 2+1 duplex with 2 balconies + large terrace

  • Orientation: South-West facing – bright all day, sunset light in the evening

  • Condition: Fully furnished & ready to move in

  • Building Age: Only 1 year old – fresh common areas and modern infrastructure

  • Price: €150,000 (approx. €1,271/m²) – strong investment value for a sea-view duplex

  • Facilities: Outdoor pool, heated indoor pool, hammam, sauna, steam room, fitness, children’s playground

  • Lifestyle: Holiday-friendly layout with a clear separation between living area downstairs and bedrooms upstairs

For many international buyers, this combination – new building, furnished, sea view, indoor pool, and short walk to the beach – forms the sweet spot between daily comfort and long-term rental potential.

Interior Layout: A Sunlit Lifestyle

The duplex spreads over two floors, with social areas on the lower level and bedrooms plus terrace on the upper level. South–west orientation means natural light from morning to evening and warm, soft light on the balconies and terrace late in the day.

Lower Floor: Living & Dining with Balcony Access

The lower level works as the social heart of the home, ideal for both holiday stays and long-term living.

  • Open-plan living room and kitchen: An L-shaped kitchen runs along the wall, while the rest of the floor stays open for seating and dining. This keeps conversations flowing between the person cooking and guests relaxing in the living area.

  • Direct access to a sea-view balcony: Wide sliding doors open straight onto the balcony, so the sea view and pool view stay in sight even when you sit inside. On summer evenings, the balcony functions as an extension of the living room.

  • Modern furniture package included: The apartment comes fully furnished, with enough seating for 5–6 people, dining furniture and essential pieces already in place. You can start using the home or marketing it for rental immediately, without a heavy shopping list.

  • Bright ceramic flooring: Light, glossy tiles reflect daylight and help the lower floor feel spacious and fresh, something that photographs extremely well in online listings.

This level suits families who enjoy spending most of the day between beach, pool and terrace, then returning to a comfortable, practical interior where everything is within easy reach.

Upper Floor: Bedrooms & Panoramic Terrace

Upstairs, you find two spacious bedrooms and the main selling point of the property – a large panoramic terrace.

  • Two bedrooms with neutral decor: Light flooring, soft wall tones and minimal furniture ensure the rooms feel larger and calmer. One bedroom includes a large mirrored wardrobe, which solves most storage needs and helps bounce light around the space.

  • Flexible second bedroom: The second room can serve as a guest bedroom, children’s room or home office. For remote workers, this flexibility is especially attractive.

  • Wide terrace with sea, site and neighborhood views: The upper terrace offers enough space to create a full open-air lounge – sunbathing spots, a compact barbecue area and a lounge corner all fit here without crowding. Glass balustrades keep the view open and clean.

  • Potential to build your own style: At the moment, the terrace and balconies remain largely empty, which gives the new owner freedom to shape the outdoor design. A few rattan-style chairs, large planters and warm outdoor lighting can instantly lift both daily enjoyment and photo appeal for rental portals.

This clear division between living level and sleeping level also supports privacy. Children can sleep upstairs while parents finish dinner or enjoy the terrace, or one partner can work while the other hosts guests downstairs.

5-Star Complex Facilities (North Star)

North Star stands out among Kestel complexes thanks to its resort-level facilities while remaining a low-rise, human-scale project. For both owner-occupiers and investors, the facility package plays a central role in rental income and everyday comfort.

Residents benefit from:

  • Outdoor swimming pool – central to summer life, with space around for sunbeds and social time

  • Heated indoor swimming pool – a key feature for winter stays and off-season rentals

  • SPA center:

    • Turkish bath (hamam)

    • Sauna

    • Steam room

  • Fitness center: A practical solution for residents who want to stay active without leaving the site

  • Children’s playground: Safe space for younger residents, which makes the complex very attractive for families

  • Landscaped common areas: Green zones and walkways give the site a clean, well-maintained feel that supports both resale and rental appeal

Because the building is just 1 year old, all these spaces still carry the “new project” feeling. Tiles, paint and equipment have not gone through the wear-and-tear usually seen in older complexes, which also means lower maintenance risk in the short and medium term.

Investment Potential in Kestel

Kestel already ranks as one of Alanya’s favorite districts for foreign buyers who want a more low-rise, planned environment rather than dense high-rise blocks. This duplex sits exactly in that fabric, with strong fundamentals for investment value.

Key investment points:

  • Price & size:

    • Asking price: €150,000

    • Internal area: 118 m²

    • Price per m²: approx. €1,271/m²
      This combination is highly competitive for a furnished, sea-view duplex in a new building with full facilities.

  • Rental income potential:

    • Short-term holiday rentals: sea proximity, complex facilities, indoor pool and spa functions make the property attractive for guests in all seasons.

    • Long-term rentals: families and remote workers value the 2+1 layout, terrace, beach access and easy daily life in Kestel.

  • Resale perspective:

    • 1-year-old building reduces near-term renovation risk.

    • Low-rise, planned character of Kestel supports future demand.

    • Sea distance of 200 m and full facility list remain stable selling points in any market condition.

For buyers who value both lifestyle and numbers, this duplex offers a clear story: a fresh, ready-to-use property in a high-demand district with a strong combination of view, facilities and building age.

Location & Distances

The address balances seaside living with easy access to everyday services and neighboring centers.

Approximate distances:

  • Beach: About 200 m – roughly a 2-minute walk

  • Local markets and bazaar: A short walk from the complex, ideal for daily shopping

  • School: Nearby, which helps families who plan year-round living

  • Mahmutlar center: Around 5 minutes by car

  • Alanya center: Roughly 10–15 minutes by bus or car, depending on traffic

  • Gazipaşa Airport (GZP): Around 30 minutes by car, connecting you to many European cities seasonally

Public transport runs along the coastal road, so residents move easily between Kestel, Mahmutlar and Alanya center without needing a car every day. For visitors, the combination of quick airport access and a short walk to the beach makes the address easy to understand and easy to market.