Seafront 2 Room Apartment for sale in Alanya

Seafront 2 Room Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 1
Seafront 2 Room Apartment for sale in Alanya Exterior - 2
Seafront 2 Room Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 3
Seafront 2 Room Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 4
Seafront 2 Room Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 5
Seafront 2 Room Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 6
Seafront 2 Room Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 7
Seafront 2 Room Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 8
Seafront 2 Room Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 9
Seafront 2 Room Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 10
Seafront 2 Room Apartment for sale in Alanya Facilities - 11
Seafront 2 Room Apartment for sale in Alanya Exterior - 12
ID: 9767 Resale
Sea view
Seafront 2 Room Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 1
Seafront 2 Room Apartment for sale in Alanya Exterior - 2
Seafront 2 Room Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 3
Seafront 2 Room Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 4
Seafront 2 Room Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 5
Seafront 2 Room Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 6
Seafront 2 Room Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 7
Seafront 2 Room Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 8
Seafront 2 Room Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 9
Seafront 2 Room Apartment for sale in Alanya Interior - 10
Seafront 2 Room Apartment for sale in Alanya Exterior - 12

Price: €174,000

Last update: 11 September 2025 11:17
1+1, Apartment
€174,000

78m²

|

1 Bath

|

1 Balcony

|

€2,231/m²

|

More info
More info

Details

Property id
Property id 9767
Location
Location Tosmur, Alanya
Type
Type Resale
Total floor
Total floor 8
Floor
Floor 2
Building age
Building age 16
Heating system
Heating system Air conditioning
Furniture status
Furniture status Fully Furnished
Distances
To shopping
To shopping 100 m
To beach
To beach 50 m
To the center of city
To the center of city 5 km
To airport
To airport 36km

Property features

24/7 Camera

Description

In Alanya, the dream of living right by the sea often comes with a compromise: space. Over the past few years, many new residential projects have favored compact designs, squeezing three rooms into just 78–80 square meters. While practical on paper, such layouts can feel narrow and limit the sense of comfort. That is why this seafront two-room apartment in Alanya instantly stands out. Spanning a full 78 square meters, it delivers the openness, balance, and elegance that most homes in this size range cannot offer. Instead of feeling boxed in, every corner gives you room to breathe, making daily life both stylish and relaxing.

The apartment comes fully furnished so you can move in without worrying about extra costs or renovations. Its interior follows a modern-classical style, where pastel mint tones mix with whites, soft greys, and deep blues to create a fresh yet elegant atmosphere. The design choices make every room feel bright and open, while careful renovation details add both comfort and refinement to the space.